Louisiana Division 5

2021 Division Schedule

Division Information

Team $150.00 (no late fees) Bonus sidepot and Big Bass $20.00 each

Tournament Directors: Steve Hoots – 217-473-2599

Boat Ramps: Pool 24 and Alton

Tournament Results

BoaterNon BoaterTotal PointsTotal WeightApril 24 WeightApril 24 PointsMay 22 WeightMay 22 PointsJune 5 WeightJune 5 PointsJuly 17 WeightJuly 17 PointsAug 14 WeightAug 14 PointsSep 11 WeightSep 11 Points 
Steve HootsRobin Hessling58737.7910.211004.78966.05961.1964.039911.62100
Monty CordrayKim Fischer58333.775.45975.18975.59956.461001.21959.8899
Mark BroodsTony Somers50621.211.41968.451006.42972.22972.7196020
Dan OsthoffJeff Wilson49815.360204.07953.14932.24983.18972.7395
Trenton FoilesMike Jackson48518.811.359504.75943.65994.691004.3797
Jay GarrisonTony Freeman29215.9607.53997.46990.9794
Robert Zimmerman2718.046.97991.0792020020020020
Gary Brooks19610.44006.48983.9698
James GuthrieKenny Kerrey1188.150208.1598
Johnie RuckerAndy Finley1132.0102.0193020
Bob ZimmermanLarry Penderson1008.52008.52100
Derek StoneJason Coan986.1106.11980
Nick EdwardsNathan Edwards986.616.619800
David SmithDale Ethridge963.053.0596
Greg Cooper Dave Vannenburg942.9402.94940