Ozark Division

2024 Division Schedule

Division Information

Team $160.00 (no late fees) Bonus sidepot and Big Bass $20.00 each

Tournament Directors: Greg West 573-216-7131, Randy Schanuel 573-480-4512

Boat Ramps – PB#2 and Shawnee Bend

Bass World Side-Pot Shootout

Entry – $200.00 – (100% payback) Paid at 1st tournament only.

Pre-registration starts now.  All ties will be broken by earliest paid entry.  Must sign up on or before the 1st tournament of the series.  Shootout will be run through the 1st – 5 consecutive tournaments of the division.  Payout will be given after the 5th tournament.  The shootout will eliminate the lowest 1/5th of the entries based on weight for each tournament. (Must weigh in 1 qualifying fish to move on- No fish weighed will be automatic elimination). With the remaining entries moving forward to the next tournament.  One substitute will be allowed during the first 4 tournaments however must fish the 5th tournament with signed up partner or fish solo.  Payouts will be determined based on number of entries signed up.  Eliminated Teams are highlighted in Red.

Any Questions call Greg West at 573-216-7131

www.bassworldsports.net

Shootout Participants

Boater Non Boater17-Mar13-Apr11-May1-Jun20-Jul
Eric DearduffSteve Varner11.164.9312.6222.96
Stan GreenJosh Swineburg19.328.799.5519.55
Chris GarnerBryan McCarthy9.1610.9915.5118.48
Ryan BrooksRicky Brooks10.495.5310.3814.87
Alec BurrisLuis Leonarduzzi9.171.359.45
Greg WestRandy Schanuel11.648.304.60
Josh CornelisonShane Alexander12.150
Gary BurrisLuke Burris7.140
David ShortJason Kent6.55
Chad BlissNick Morris1.7

Tournament Results

BoaterNon BoaterTotal PointsTotal WeightMarch 17 WeightMarch 17 PointsApril 13 WeightApril 13 PointsMay 11 WeightMay 11 PointsJune 1 WeightJune 1 PointsJuly 20 WeightJuly 20 PointsAug 3 WeightAug 3 Points
Stan GreenJosh Swineburg37457.2219.331008.79899.559119.5594
Chris GarnerBryan McCarthy37254.149.169010.999215.5110018.4890
Eric DearduffSteve Varner37251.6711.16944.938112.629722.96100
David ShortJason Kent36547.186.558615.31972.698322.6399
Alec BurrisLuis Leonarduzzi347389.17911.35809.458918.0387
Gary Enlow33831.644.48848.82905.068513.2879
Jeff BeauchampPug Bledsoe28332.660205.988410.459416.2385
Josh CornelisonShane Alexander28342.5112.159812.19618.2689
Greg WestRandy Schanuel26424.5411.64958.30854.6084
Ralph LasterGlen Batson23135.3602015.959802019.4193
Brent FohnTrenton Fohn20128.510209.469019.0591
Casey ScanlonHaley England19625.8811.88971499
Johathan PimentelJeremy Johnson19227.6916.529911.1793
Trey HudsonJohn Kinesley19111.913.36838.5588020
Gary BurrisLuke Burris18619.057.148802011.9178
Ryan BrooksRicky Brooks17625.2510.389314.8783
Ryan BrooksRicky Brooks17516.0210.49935.5382
Mike SandersonBen Russell17315.36.86878.4486
Shane AlexanderRick Alexander17021.3810.489510.975
Sava GavrlovicRandy Horner1278.450208.4587020
Randy KrullRoger Krull11413.6613.6694020
Greg HauserJeff Hauser10017.5917.59100
Kyle MeyerDerrick Tyree9916.0416.0499
David SomerkampTom Shewey9813.8513.8598
Lawson HibdonBeau Harris9822.1522.1598
Lance BurrisRandy Cerny9720.1420.1497
Doug Blum Troy Greek9611.7511.7596
Jeremy JohnsonJoel Johnson9614.114.196
Mike EvansDakota Evans9619.9219.9296
Jim GialadisMark Wasson9513.8313.8395
Mike ChandlerClayton Chandler9519.619.6095
Nick WinrichAndrew Lange9219.3319.3392
Todd GreggScott Summerkamp929.789.7892
Zack WebbSophia929.929.9292
Dave HolbrookJesse Bates919.919.9191
Chuck BaggettMark Peterson897.177.1789
Mike Mancil Ryan Wilson8818.218.288
Taylor DotsonChad Russell887.27.288
John McDanielChase877.137.1387
Billy McMillinChad Bates8616.7416.7486
Jeff Hauser865.395.3986
Mike MaloneDave Wolf855.375.3785
Nick AultColton Banks8415.7215.7284
Robbert Echele835.765.7683
Junior WiningearRyan Fritz8214.8314.8382
Robert Echele822.542.5482
Kyndell Brown Tyler Halbrook8114.4514.4581
Ryan BaylessPat Meyer812281
Chad BlissNick Morris801.71.780
Nick HargisTaylor Dotson8013.4813.4880
Vince Filla Davin Sommer7711.7611.7677
Tracy EdwardBill Frederick7611.1111.1176
Collin ClementCole Klinkingbeard747.867.8674
Matt SchellertRon Lehrmann400020020
Robby CoxJohn Cox400020020
Scott StonitchCodi Stonitch400020020
Tony TorrettaSam Torretta400020020
Bobby CarverCullen Basher200020
Brad RumfeltChad Evans200020
Braydan WilsonColton Hoffman200020
Chad Denningman200020
Chris JeffriesCarter Jeffries200020
Chris ShorePatrick Middendorf200020
Chuck BonnettGreg200020
Chuck MuellerRandy Gain200020
Dylan Anderson200020
Eric WeithopJohn Kaiser200020
Greg NicksTerry Misenhelter200020
James LewisGage Gross200020
Jim HowardJimmy200020
Josh Hicks200020
Justin RuetherAmie Mueller200020
Kyle JanishJacob Rohrer200020
Marcus SykoraBill Davenport200020
Neil Authur200020
Randy PowellMike Maness200020
Zach PlankTim Radcliff200020
Zach PurcellPaul Hans200020